Is Nature's Garden Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mixed berry flavor offers balanced sweet and tangy berry notes. Texture combines a smooth, creamy exterior with a firmer, bite-sized center, creating a contrast appreciated in snacking. Commonly eaten straight from the pouch, sprinkled over cereal or bowls, packed in lunchboxes, or served as a casual dessert topping at gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Berry Fruit Cubes (Fruit [Apple Puree, Apple Juice, Strawberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Lemon Juice, Elderberry Juice], Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat [RSPO-SG], Natural Blueberry Flavor WONF), Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder [Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate and Cultured Skim Milk], Milk, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Natural Flavor, Salt), Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Cornstarch, Dextrin, Microencapsulated Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Nature's Garden Probiotic Mixed Berry Yoggies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Cube, Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast