Is Nature's Plus Source of Life® GOLD Chewable Multi-Vitamin Tropical Fruit -- 90 Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitasweet (R), Xylitol, Agave Nectar, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Luo Han Guo Fruit Extract, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulfate, Zinc Picolinate, Manganese Sulfate, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Vegetable Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Silica And Stearic Acid
Check Nature's Plus Source of Life® GOLD Chewable Multi-Vitamin Tropical Fruit -- 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Source of Life® GOLD Chewable Multi-Vitamin Tropical Fruit -- 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Nature's Plus Source of Life® GOLD Chewable Multi-Vitamin Tropical Fruit -- 90 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


