Is Nature's Plus Source of Life® Prenatal Multi-Vitamin -- 90 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- di-calcium phosphate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Di-calcium Phosphate, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Brown Rice, Banana, Apricot, Apple, Alfalfa, Barley Leaves, Broccoli, Beet Juice, Collard Greens, Parsnips, Green Zucchini, Turnip Greens, Peach, Kale, Tomato, Spinach And Pharmceutical Glaze
Check Nature's Plus Source of Life® Prenatal Multi-Vitamin -- 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Source of Life® Prenatal Multi-Vitamin -- 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Raisin Bran -- 14 oz
Nature's Own Life Keto Soft White Hotdog Buns, Keto Hotdog Buns, Keto Bread Buns, 8 Count
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Source of Life® Prenatal Multi-Vitamin -- 90 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


