Is Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Cappuccino -- 2.25 lbs Vegan?

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate Non GMO , Fructose , Cocoa Dutch , Tri Calcium Phosphate , Flavors Cappuccino , Natural ( Caffeine Free ) , Maltodextrin , Potassium Citrate , Magnesium Oxide , Flavors Natural Vanilla , Guar Gum , Psyllium , Oats Bran , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Spirulina , Vitamin C , Vitamin E Acetate , Choline Bitartrate , Inositol , Apples Pectin , Bee Pollen , Niacinamide Vitamin B3 , Vitamin A Palmitate , Zinc Oxide , Manganese Sulfate , Ferrous Fumarate , Calcium Pantothenate , Lecithin , Lemons Bioflavonoids , Papaya , Bromelain , Chlorophyll , Riboflavin Vitamin B2 , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride HCl , Thiamin Hydrochloride Vitamin B1 , Vitamin B12 , Vitamin D , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 , Biotin , Potassium Iodide , Chromium Chloride , Sodium Selenite , and , Sodium Molybdate
Check Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Cappuccino -- 2.25 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Cappuccino -- 2.25 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 10 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Cappuccino -- 2.25 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


