No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 10 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Cappuccino -- 2.25 lbs Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 10 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate Non GMO , Fructose , Cocoa Dutch , Tri Calcium Phosphate , Flavors Cappuccino , Natural ( Caffeine Free ) , Maltodextrin , Potassium Citrate , Magnesium Oxide , Flavors Natural Vanilla , Guar Gum , Psyllium , Oats Bran , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Spirulina , Vitamin C , Vitamin E Acetate , Choline Bitartrate , Inositol , Apples Pectin , Bee Pollen , Niacinamide Vitamin B3 , Vitamin A Palmitate , Zinc Oxide , Manganese Sulfate , Ferrous Fumarate , Calcium Pantothenate , Lecithin , Lemons Bioflavonoids , Papaya , Bromelain , Chlorophyll , Riboflavin Vitamin B2 , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride HCl , Thiamin Hydrochloride Vitamin B1 , Vitamin B12 , Vitamin D , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 , Biotin , Potassium Iodide , Chromium Chloride , Sodium Selenite , and , Sodium Molybdate

Check Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Cappuccino -- 2.25 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Cappuccino -- 2.25 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie
Vegetarian? Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Cappuccino -- 2.25 lbs | Spoonful