Is Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chocolate -- 1.05 lbs Vegan?

Ingredients
Proprietary Non-gmo Protein Blend ( Rice Protein , Pea Protein and Soy [ Isolated Soy Protein and Fermented Soy ] ) , Fructose , Dutch Cocoa , Tri-calcium Phosphate , Potassium Citrate , Guar Gum , Magnesium Oxide , Psyllium , Natural Vanilla Flavor , Oat Bran , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Spirulina , Vitamin C , Vitamin E ( D-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate ) , Choline Bitartrate , Inositol , Apple Pectin , Bee Pollen , Niacinamide , Vitamin A Palmitate , Zinc Oxide , Manganese Sulfate , Ferrous Fumarate , Calcium Pantothenate , Lecithin , Lemon Bioflavonoids , Papaya , Bromelain , Chlorophyll , Pyridoxine HCl , Riboflavin , Thiamine HCL , Vitamin B12 , Vitamin D , Folic Acid , Biotin , Potassium Iodide , Chromium Chloride , Sodium Selenite , Sodium Molybdate and Love .
Check Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chocolate -- 1.05 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chocolate -- 1.05 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 9 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
IQBAR Mint Chocolate Protein Bars - Vegan Energy Bars - High Fiber Vegan Snacks - 4 Count Box
Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Banana -- 1.2 lbs
Muller Myprotein Chocolate High Protein Complete Meal Shake
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Chocolate -- 1.05 lbs is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


