Is Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Double Fudge Crunch -- 1.1 lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bee pollen
- biotin
- ergocalciferol
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +5 more
bee pollen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Isolated Soy Protein, Fructose, Dutch Cocoa, Puffed Soy Crisps (Non-gmo Isolated Soya Protein, Rice Flour, Malt, Salt), Di-calcium Phosphate, Fructooligosaccharides (Fos), Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Guar Gum, Psyllium, Maltodextrin, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Oat Bran, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Spirulina, Vitamin C, Vitamin E Acetate, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Apple Pectin, Bee Pollen, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Ferrous Fumarate, Calcium Pantothenate, Lecithin, Lemon Bioflavonoids, Papaya, Bromelain, Chlorophyll, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hcl, Vitamin B-12, Ergocalciferol, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate
Check Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Double Fudge Crunch -- 1.1 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Double Fudge Crunch -- 1.1 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Double Fudge Crunch -- 1.1 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


