Is Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Vanilla -- 1.2 lbs Dairy Free?
Description
Vanilla powder offers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla flavor when blended; commonly used in shakes, smoothies, baked goods, or stirred for a quick meal replacement. Reviewers often praise the pleasant taste and easy mixing, though some report clumping and an artificial aftertaste in certain batches or packages occasionally.
Description
Vanilla powder offers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla flavor when blended; commonly used in shakes, smoothies, baked goods, or stirred for a quick meal replacement. Reviewers often praise the pleasant taste and easy mixing, though some report clumping and an artificial aftertaste in certain batches or packages occasionally.
Ingredients
Proprietary Non-gmo Protein Blend (Rice Protein, Pea Protein And Soy (Isolated Soy Protein And Fermented Soy)), Fructose, Natural Flavors (Vanilla), Oligofructose, Maltodextrin, Fructooligosaccharides, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Non-gmo Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Guar Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Spirulina, Vitamin C, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Apple Pectin, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Ferrous Fumarate, Calcium Pantothenate, Lecithin, Lemon Bioflavonoids, Papaya, Bromelain, Chlorophyll, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hcl, Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D (As Choleciferol From Lichen), Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate
Check Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Vanilla -- 1.2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Vanilla -- 1.2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Vanilla -- 1.2 lbs is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


