Is Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Vanilla -- 1.2 lbs Vegan?
Description
Vanilla powder offers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla flavor when blended; commonly used in shakes, smoothies, baked goods, or stirred for a quick meal replacement. Reviewers often praise the pleasant taste and easy mixing, though some report clumping and an artificial aftertaste in certain batches or packages occasionally.
Description
Vanilla powder offers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla flavor when blended; commonly used in shakes, smoothies, baked goods, or stirred for a quick meal replacement. Reviewers often praise the pleasant taste and easy mixing, though some report clumping and an artificial aftertaste in certain batches or packages occasionally.
Ingredients
Proprietary Non-gmo Protein Blend (Rice Protein, Pea Protein And Soy (Isolated Soy Protein And Fermented Soy)), Fructose, Natural Flavors (Vanilla), Oligofructose, Maltodextrin, Fructooligosaccharides, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Non-gmo Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Guar Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Spirulina, Vitamin C, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Apple Pectin, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Ferrous Fumarate, Calcium Pantothenate, Lecithin, Lemon Bioflavonoids, Papaya, Bromelain, Chlorophyll, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hcl, Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D (As Choleciferol From Lichen), Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate
Check Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Vanilla -- 1.2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Vanilla -- 1.2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Vanilla -- 1.2 lbs is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


