Is Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Vanilla -- 1.2 lbs Pescatarian?
Description
Vanilla powder offers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla flavor when blended; commonly used in shakes, smoothies, baked goods, or stirred for a quick meal replacement. Reviewers often praise the pleasant taste and easy mixing, though some report clumping and an artificial aftertaste in certain batches or packages occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- +4 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Vanilla powder offers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla flavor when blended; commonly used in shakes, smoothies, baked goods, or stirred for a quick meal replacement. Reviewers often praise the pleasant taste and easy mixing, though some report clumping and an artificial aftertaste in certain batches or packages occasionally.
Ingredients
Proprietary Non-gmo Protein Blend (Rice Protein, Pea Protein And Soy (Isolated Soy Protein And Fermented Soy)), Fructose, Natural Flavors (Vanilla), Oligofructose, Maltodextrin, Fructooligosaccharides, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Non-gmo Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Guar Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Spirulina, Vitamin C, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Apple Pectin, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Ferrous Fumarate, Calcium Pantothenate, Lecithin, Lemon Bioflavonoids, Papaya, Bromelain, Chlorophyll, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hcl, Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D (As Choleciferol From Lichen), Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate
Check Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Vanilla -- 1.2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Vanilla -- 1.2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Plus Spiru-Tein® High Protein Energy Meal Vanilla -- 1.2 lbs is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


