Is Nature's Premium Fruit Pearls Strawberry & Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA POWDER, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, PECTIN, CULTURES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Nature's Premium Fruit Pearls Strawberry & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishing