No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Nature's Promise All Natural Chicken Breast Fillets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless & Skinless Chicken Breast Fillets.

Check Nature's Promise All Natural Chicken Breast Fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingLunch
Pescatarian? Nature's Promise All Natural Chicken Breast Fillets | Spoonful