Is Nature's Promise Almondmilk Non-Dairy Yogurt Alternative Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Cornstarch, Locust Bean Gum, Live And Active Cultures (bifidobacterium, L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S Thermophilus, L, Rhamnosus, Propionibacterium Shermanii). Contains: Almonds.
Check Nature's Promise Almondmilk Non-Dairy Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Almondmilk Non-Dairy Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


