Is Nature's Promise Cashewmilk Strawberry Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashews
  • coconut oil
  • cane sugar coconut oil

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews), Cane Sugar Coconut Oil, Cocoa [alkalized], Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrin, Glucose, Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Salt, Vanilla Beans, Citric Acid, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Carob Gum, Pectin. Contains: Cashew.

Check Nature's Promise Cashewmilk Strawberry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie