Is Nature's Promise Chicken Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white chicken meat
  • natural flavors

white chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chicken Meat, Seasoning (salt, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Dried Garlic), Vinegar.

Check Nature's Promise Chicken Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Nature's Promise Chicken Burgers | Spoonful