Is Nature's Promise Chicken Nuggets Oat Free?

Description
Crisp, golden exterior gives way to a moist, tender interior with mild savory flavor; commonly served as quick family meals, party appetizers, or packed lunches. Reviews often note consistent crunch and kid appeal, while some report uneven cooking, variable piece size, milder-than-expected seasoning, and easy reheating and multiple serving options.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, golden exterior gives way to a moist, tender interior with mild savory flavor; commonly served as quick family meals, party appetizers, or packed lunches. Reviews often note consistent crunch and kid appeal, while some report uneven cooking, variable piece size, milder-than-expected seasoning, and easy reheating and multiple serving options.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Batter And Predust (water, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Breader (rice Flour, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Sea Salt), Soy Protein Concentrate And Lecithin, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Flavor (yeast Extract, Citrus Extract), Breading Set In Soybean Oil. Contains: Soy.
Check Nature's Promise Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Chicken Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


