Is NATURE'S PROMISE, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES WITH VANILLA CREME Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, CARRAGEENAN, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM), PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL COCOA POWDER, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITE POWDER, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.

Check NATURE'S PROMISE, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES WITH VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDippingOn The Go