Is NATURE'S PROMISE, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES WITH VANILLA CREME Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, CARRAGEENAN, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM), PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL COCOA POWDER, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITE POWDER, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.

Check NATURE'S PROMISE, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES WITH VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDippingOn The Go
Dairy Free? NATURE'S PROMISE, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES WITH VANILLA CREME | Spoonful