Is Nature's Promise Gluten Free Soft Baked Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • liquid eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsalted Butter, Cane Sugar, Inverted Sugar, Molasses, Liquid Eggs, Vanilla, Cocoa Powder, Brown Rice Flour, White Long Grain Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Chocolate Chips (chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin), White Chocolate Chips (cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla). Contains: Milk, Eggs And Soy.

Check Nature's Promise Gluten Free Soft Baked Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichButtery
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go