Is Nature's Promise Gluten Free Soft Baked Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookies Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsalted Butter, Cane Sugar, Inverted Sugar, Molasses, Liquid Eggs, Vanilla, Cocoa Powder, Brown Rice Flour, White Long Grain Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Chocolate Chips (chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin), White Chocolate Chips (cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla). Contains: Milk, Eggs And Soy.

Check Nature's Promise Gluten Free Soft Baked Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichButtery
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go