Is Nature's Promise Italian Dressing Marinade Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- sea salt microbial enzymes
natural parmesan cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Romano Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt Microbial Enzymes), Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Organic Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Red Bell Peppers, Organic Onions, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Basil, Organic Oregano, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Nature's Promise Italian Dressing Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Italian Dressing Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


