Is Nature's Promise Organic Applesauce Unsweetened Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic apples, Water, Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C (For color retention)).

Check Nature's Promise Organic Applesauce Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBreakfastGarnishing