Is Nature's Promise Organic Beef Flavored Culinary Stock Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- organic beef stock
- organic beef flavor
- made from organic beef
- organic beef base
- natural flavor
organic beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Beef Base, Organic Beef Flavor (made From Organic Beef) Natural Flavor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Beef Stock, Sea Salt, Organic Vegetables, Organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Onion, Yeast Extract, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar. Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nut (almond).
Check Nature's Promise Organic Beef Flavored Culinary Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Organic Beef Flavored Culinary Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


