Is Nature's Promise Organic Gluten Free Quinoa Maple Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Invert Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Millet, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Quinoa, Organic Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Organic Rice Bran Extract, Sunflower Oil. Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Soy, Walnuts.
Check Nature's Promise Organic Gluten Free Quinoa Maple Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Organic Gluten Free Quinoa Maple Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


