Is Nature's Promise Organic Maple Granola Oat Free?

Description
Sweet maple-forward granola with crisp clusters and a toasted, crunchy texture; commonly enjoyed as a cereal, yogurt topping, or snack. Customer reviews frequently mention pronounced maple flavor, satisfying crunch, and generous clumps, while some note varying sweetness and occasional packaging concerns about freshness reported.
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat flour
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet maple-forward granola with crisp clusters and a toasted, crunchy texture; commonly enjoyed as a cereal, yogurt topping, or snack. Customer reviews frequently mention pronounced maple flavor, satisfying crunch, and generous clumps, while some note varying sweetness and occasional packaging concerns about freshness reported.
Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MAPLE FLAVOR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check Nature's Promise Organic Maple Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Organic Maple Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


