Is Nature's Promise Organic Mayonnaise Pescatarian?

Description
This mayonnaise offers a smooth, creamy texture and mild, tangy flavor, commonly used as a sandwich spread, in salads, dips, and sauces. Customer reviews often highlight its spreadability, consistent creaminess, and reliable performance in recipes, noting packaging and price, and occasional praise for ease of use overall across many households.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This mayonnaise offers a smooth, creamy texture and mild, tangy flavor, commonly used as a sandwich spread, in salads, dips, and sauces. Customer reviews often highlight its spreadability, consistent creaminess, and reliable performance in recipes, noting packaging and price, and occasional praise for ease of use overall across many households.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil**, Water, Egg Yolk**, Distilled Vinegar**, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cane Sugar**, Mustard Seed**, Lemon Juice Concentrate**, Natural Flavor. **organic. Contains: Egg.
Check Nature's Promise Organic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Organic Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


