No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Nature's Promise Organic Mozzarella String Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Organic Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Nature's Promise Organic Mozzarella String Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go
Lactose Free? Nature's Promise Organic Mozzarella String Cheese | Spoonful