Is Nature's Promise Organic Original Rice Pilaf Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- organic dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Parboiled Long Grain White Rice, Organic Orzo Pasta (organic Durum Wheat Semolina), Salt, Organic Dextrose, Yeast Extract (natural Flavors), Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Turmeric. Contains: Wheat. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Shellfish, Fish, Soy.
Check Nature's Promise Organic Original Rice Pilaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Organic Original Rice Pilaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Grain · Dried


