Is Nature's Promise Organic Pineapple Salsa, Pineapple Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE IN ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE (ORGANIC GARLIC, WATER), ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, ORGANIC CUMIN POWDER, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC DRIED CILANTRO.

Check Nature's Promise Organic Pineapple Salsa, Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Unknown

Flavor
FruityTangySpicyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking