Is Nature's Promise Organic Reduced Sodium Beef Flavored Broth Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic beef stock
- organic beef flavor
- made from organic beef
- organic beef base
- natural flavor
organic beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Beef Base (organic Beef Flavor (made From Organic Beef), Natural Flavor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Beef Stock, Sea Salt, Organic Vegetables (organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Onion), Yeast Extract, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder), Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar. Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nut (almond).
Check Nature's Promise Organic Reduced Sodium Beef Flavored Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Organic Reduced Sodium Beef Flavored Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Soup · Liquid


