Is Nature's Promise Organic Refried Pinto Beans Vegetarian Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Organic Pinto Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Cumin, Organic Garlic Powder.
Check Nature's Promise Organic Refried Pinto Beans Vegetarian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Organic Refried Pinto Beans Vegetarian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingToppingSandwich


