Is Natures Promise Organic Vegetable Platter Dip Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BABY CARROTS, ORGANIC GRAPE TOMATOES, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC RANCH DIP (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGER, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC PARSLEY, SALT, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC BROCCOLI FLORETS
Check Natures Promise Organic Vegetable Platter Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Promise Organic Vegetable Platter Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


