Is Natures Promise Organic Vegetable Platter Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skim milk powder
organic skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BABY CARROTS, ORGANIC GRAPE TOMATOES, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC RANCH DIP (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGER, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC PARSLEY, SALT, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC BROCCOLI FLORETS
Check Natures Promise Organic Vegetable Platter Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Promise Organic Vegetable Platter Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


