Is Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • produced in a facililty that uses milk

produced in a facililty that uses milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm, creamy oatmeal features a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a thick, spoonable texture that softens further with liquid. Shoppers note quick, convenient preparation from individual packets, reliable portioning, and consistent texture; many find it comforting for breakfast while a few describe the taste as understated and easy to customize.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats*. *organic. Produced In A Facililty That Uses Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy.

Check Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemMeal Prep