Is Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz Vegan?

Description
Warm, creamy oatmeal features a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a thick, spoonable texture that softens further with liquid. Shoppers note quick, convenient preparation from individual packets, reliable portioning, and consistent texture; many find it comforting for breakfast while a few describe the taste as understated and easy to customize.
Why it's not vegan
- produced in a facililty that uses milk
produced in a facililty that uses milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Warm, creamy oatmeal features a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a thick, spoonable texture that softens further with liquid. Shoppers note quick, convenient preparation from individual packets, reliable portioning, and consistent texture; many find it comforting for breakfast while a few describe the taste as understated and easy to customize.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats*. *organic. Produced In A Facililty That Uses Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy.
Check Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Where to buy
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


