Is Natures Promise Organic Vegetable Platter Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk powder
organic skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BABY CARROTS, ORGANIC GRAPE TOMATOES, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC RANCH DIP (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGER, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC PARSLEY, SALT, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC BROCCOLI FLORETS
Check Natures Promise Organic Vegetable Platter Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Promise Organic Vegetable Platter Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


