Is Nature's Promise Plant Based Original Unsweetened Oatmilk Non Dairy Beverage, Original Unsweetened Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATMILK (FILTERED WATER, OATS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check Nature's Promise Plant Based Original Unsweetened Oatmilk Non Dairy Beverage, Original Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingMeal Prep