Is Nature's Promise Plant Based Original Unsweetened Oatmilk Non Dairy Beverage, Original Unsweetened Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMILK (FILTERED WATER, OATS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Nature's Promise Plant Based Original Unsweetened Oatmilk Non Dairy Beverage, Original Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Plant Based Original Unsweetened Oatmilk Non Dairy Beverage, Original Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Dairy Free Shelf-Stable Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 32 fl oz
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


