Is Nature's Promise Probiotic Dairy Free?

Description
Probiotic suppliment
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Probiotic suppliment
Ingredients
High Potency Probiotic Quattro Blend (Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifobacterium infantis (B. lactis), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus delbrueckii ssp. bulgaricus) OTHER INGREDIENTS: CAPSULE (BOVINE GELATIN), CELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, MAGNESIUM STEARATE (VEGETABLE SOURCE), SILICA.
Check Nature's Promise Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


