Is Nature's Promise Pumpkin Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies, Pumpkin Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached unbromated wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
unbleached unbromated wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WATER, EGGS, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL PUMPKIN FLAVORING (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING), BAKING SODA, NUTMEG, GINGER, CLOVES.
Check Nature's Promise Pumpkin Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies, Pumpkin Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Pumpkin Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies, Pumpkin Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


