Is Nature's Promise Roasted Carved Chicken Breast Strips Pescatarian?

Description
These roasted strips offer a savory, mildly smoky flavor with tender, slightly firm slices and a moist interior. Reviewers commonly cite convenience and consistent taste; typical uses include salads, sandwiches, wraps, pasta, and grain bowls, providing a quick cooked-protein option for everyday meals and meal prep at home for families.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
These roasted strips offer a savory, mildly smoky flavor with tender, slightly firm slices and a moist interior. Reviewers commonly cite convenience and consistent taste; typical uses include salads, sandwiches, wraps, pasta, and grain bowls, providing a quick cooked-protein option for everyday meals and meal prep at home for families.
Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEASONING (SALT, RICE STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH.
Check Nature's Promise Roasted Carved Chicken Breast Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Roasted Carved Chicken Breast Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Poultry · Piece


