Is Nature's Promise Roasted Garlic Organic Hummus With Topping, Roasted Garlic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS (ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC SESAME TAHINI, WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM), TOPPING (ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC, WATER, ORGANIC GREEN ONION, ORGANIC DRIED TOMATO, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID).

Check Nature's Promise Roasted Garlic Organic Hummus With Topping, Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSalad