Is Nature's Promise Roasted Garlic Organic Hummus With Topping, Roasted Garlic Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS (ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC SESAME TAHINI, WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM), TOPPING (ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC, WATER, ORGANIC GREEN ONION, ORGANIC DRIED TOMATO, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID).
Check Nature's Promise Roasted Garlic Organic Hummus With Topping, Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Roasted Garlic Organic Hummus With Topping, Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


