Is NATURE'S PROMISE, STEAKHOUSE MARINADE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC ONIONS, SALT, ORGANIC STONE GROUP MUSTARD (WATER, SPICES), ORGANIC CHILI POWDER, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GROUND RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC HICKORY SMOKE TYPE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check NATURE'S PROMISE, STEAKHOUSE MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S PROMISE, STEAKHOUSE MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


