Is Nature's Promise Vegetable Stick Vegetarian?

Description
Natures Promise Vegetable Stick is a whole food supplement that is made in the USA. It is gluten-free, non-GMO, and keto-friendly, making it suitable for a wide range of dietary needs. This product is vegan and does not contain added sugars, preservatives, pesticides, or synthetics. While there is no specific information available about what people say about the product, its clean and natural qualities are likely appreciated by those seeking a healthy and wholesome snack option.

Description
Natures Promise Vegetable Stick is a whole food supplement that is made in the USA. It is gluten-free, non-GMO, and keto-friendly, making it suitable for a wide range of dietary needs. This product is vegan and does not contain added sugars, preservatives, pesticides, or synthetics. While there is no specific information available about what people say about the product, its clean and natural qualities are likely appreciated by those seeking a healthy and wholesome snack option.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Dehydrated Potatoes, Sunflower And/or Safflower Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Spinach Powder, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Sea Salt, Red Beet Powder (color), Turmeric (color). Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts, And Wheat.
Check Nature's Promise Vegetable Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Vegetable Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


