Is Nature’s Rancher, No Sugar Added Uncured Old World Kielbasa Sausage, 14 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: White Pepper, Coriander, Nutmeg, Garlic, Celery Powder

Check Nature’s Rancher, No Sugar Added Uncured Old World Kielbasa Sausage, 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature’s Rancher, No Sugar Added Uncured Old World Kielbasa Sausage, 14 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavoryPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep