Is PEDERSON'S UNCURED NO SUGAR ADDED OLD WORLD KIELBASA, 14 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: WHITE PEPPER, CORIANDER, NUTMEG, GARLIC, CELERY POWDER.

Check PEDERSON'S UNCURED NO SUGAR ADDED OLD WORLD KIELBASA, 14 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEDERSON'S UNCURED NO SUGAR ADDED OLD WORLD KIELBASA, 14 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep