Is NATURE'S RANCHER, UNCURED BEEF HOT DOG Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef raised without antibiotics
- lactic acid starter culture
beef raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, NATURAL SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD, PEPPER, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, GINGER), CELERY JUICE POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE (NOT FROM MILK), HONEY, VINEGAR, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA.
Check NATURE'S RANCHER, UNCURED BEEF HOT DOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S RANCHER, UNCURED BEEF HOT DOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


