Is Nature's Recipe Chicken Recipe In Broth Dog Food Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 10 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken broth
  • chicken
  • natural flavor
  • manganese glycine complex
  • copper glycine complex
  • iron glycine complex
  • +6 more

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Chicken Broth, Brown Rice, Chicken Fat, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potato Starch, Salt, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Sulfate, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Niacin Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Beta-Carotene, Folic Acid), Minerals (Zinc Glycine Complex, Iron Glycine Complex, Copper Glycine Complex, Manganese Glycine Complex, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide), Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Magnesium Oxide.

Check Nature's Recipe Chicken Recipe In Broth Dog Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Recipe Chicken Recipe In Broth Dog Food is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep