Is Nature's Secret Milk Thistle Liver Cleanse™ -- 60 Tablets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Maltodextrin Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Alginic Acid, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Dextrose, Sodium Citrate And Dextrin, Contains Soy
Check Nature's Secret Milk Thistle Liver Cleanse™ -- 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Secret Milk Thistle Liver Cleanse™ -- 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Nature's Secret Milk Thistle Liver Cleanse™ -- 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


